Title
Grade
School
Position
Aiden Singley
Fr.
Co-Lin CC
MINF/P
Al Dumas
So.
EMCC
OF
Alden Davis
Jr.
USA
1B/3B
Alec Hardy
Fr.
MGCCC
MINF
Alex Bolling
So.
Southern University
CINF
Andrew Howard
Fr.
JCJC
1B/3B
Austin Garrison
Fr.
Gulfport - EMCC
MINF/P
Austin Lee
Fr.
ECCC
1B/3B
Austin Tolley
So.
Meridian CC
OF
Beckett White
Fr.
Gulfport - MGCCC
P/C
Ben White
Fr.
n/a
OF
Billy Garrity
Fr.
USM
OF
Blaise Breerwood
Fr.
Nichols State University
MINF
Brady Spring
Fr.
JCJC
1B/3B
Brady Tynes
Fr.
Southwest CC
1B/3B
Brandon Luke
Fr.
Meridian CC
1B/3B
Brandon Oberle
Fr.
Co-Lin CC
PO
Braxton Henley
Fr.
MGCCC
PO
Breck Jones
Fr.
Gulfport - MGCCC
P/OF
Brendon McCauley
Fr.
Harrison Central - MGCCC
MINF
Brett Lovelace
Fr.
Blue Mountain
PO
Brett Mason
Fr.
Meridian CC
OF/P
Bridley Thomas
So.
Meridian CC
MINF
Britt Netterville
So.
Southwest CC
MINF
Brock Butler
Fr.
MCC
OF/3B
Bryce Newman
Fr.
Lawson State
MINF
Cade Hodges
So.
Louisiana Tech University
PO
Cade Lowery
So.
Co-Lin CC
C
Calvin McClendon
Fr.
ECCC
PO
Canaan Ray
Fr.
MGCCC
OF
Carson Chapman
So.
MDCC
OF
Casey Burge
Fr.
MDCC
P/3B
Cayleb Dyess
Fr.
Meridian CC
MINF
Chad Coffman
Fr.
Spring Hill College
PO
Chandler Cline
Fr.
Meridian CC
OF/P
Clark Presley
Fr.
Hinds CC
PO
Clayton Cook
So.
ECCC
OF
Colby Cagle
Jr.
William Carey University
C
Colby Oliver
Fr.
JCJC
OF/P
Cole Evans
Fr.
MS Delta CC
C
Cole Mozingo
So.
JCJC
PO
Cole Sellers
Fr.
ECCC
PO
Coleton Smith
Fr.
West Harrison - ECCC
OF
Colson Harris
Fr.
JCJC
1B/3B
Colton Hipp
So.
Meridian CC
MINF
Connor Hicks
So.
ECCC
OF/P
Cooper Brune
Jr.
DSU
MINF/RHP
Cy Rushing
So.
JSU
OF
DK Donaldson
Fr.
West Harrison - PRCC
1B/3B
Dalton Baxley
So.
Spring Hill College
PO
Dalton Cummins
Fr.
PRCC
MINF
Dalton Rogers
Fr.
SL University
PO
Davis Ferguson
So.
Meridian CC
PO
Dawson Flowers
Fr.
MGCCC
PO
Donovan Shows
So.
DSU
C
Dylan Cunningham
Jr.
UAB
PO
Easton Rainer
So.
Meridian CC
MINF
Eli Harrison
So.
ECCC
MINF/C
Elijah Watts
Fr.
MGCCC
P/3B
Eric Newsome
Fr.
PRCC
P/OF
Evan Bynum
So.
PRCC - DSU
PO
Evan Keith
So.
MGCCC
P/3B
Fisher Norris
So.
USM
OF
Gabe Garner
Fr.
EMCC
PO
Gabe Montenegro
Sr.
USM
OF
Gage Tufnell
Fr.
ECCC
PO
Garrett McLaurin
So.
SWCC
PO
Garrett Ramsey
So.
USM
PO
Garrett Robbins
So.
Undecided
PO
Gentry Tigrett
Fr.
Hinds CC
C
Grady Lucas
Fr.
MS Valley State
C
Graham Crawford
Fr.
PRCC
C
Gunnar Dennis
So.
Meridian CC
LHP/1B
Harper Jordan
Fr.
PCS - PRCC
PO
Hayden Robb
Fr.
MGCCC
PO
Holden Dykes
Fr.
n/a
PO
Hunter McClean
Fr.
Meridian CC
3B/C
Hunter Stanley
Sr.
USM
PO
JC Stogner
Fr.
Meridian CC
PO
Jacob Scherer
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Jake Riley Gunn
Fr.
Undecided
PO
Jalen Ayers
Fr.
ECCC
MINF/OF
James Walton
Jr.
MS Valley State
OF
Jason Swanner
Fr.
York College
1B
Jesse Boydstan
Fr.
ECCC
OF
John Mitchell
So.
MCC
OF
Jonathan Havard
Fr.
Undecided
1B/LHP
Jordan Holt
Fr.
MDCC
OF
Joshua Carey
Fr.
MGCCC
OF/P
Joshua Taylor
Fr.
MCC
PO
Kace Garner
So.
MSU
OF
Kade Shannon
Fr.
JCJC
C
Kade Turnage
Fr.
Picayune - ECCC
C
Karsten Knobles
Fr.
MGCCC
PO
Kasey Donaldson
So.
PRCC
OF
Keagan Ward
So.
Co-Lin CC
C
Kenneth Moore
Fr.
Holmes CC
1B/3B/P
Kirkland Trahan
So.
JCJC
OF
Kole Alford
Fr.
MSU
PO
Kolin Thompson
Fr.
SWCC
OF
Kris Jones
So.
PRCC
P/OF
Lance Elsen
Fr.
Co-Lin CC
PO
Landon Gartman
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Landon Harper
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Landon Jordan
So.
MSU
MINF
Landon Sanders
Fr.
Undecided
1B/RHP
Leif Moore
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Logan Hartfield
Fr.
SWCC
OF/P
Logan Walters
Fr.
PRCC
OF
Logan White
Fr.
n/a
MINF
Luke Carmichael
Fr.
Gulfport - SWCC
P/3B
Luke Odom
Fr.
ECCC
OF/P
Luke Smith
Fr.
MDCC
PO
Mason Smith
Fr.
PRCC
OF/P
Matt Mercer
Fr.
PRCC
C/P
Matthew Delano
Fr.
MGCCC
PO
McCrae Houston
Fr.
Meridian CC
MINF
Michael Kozlowski
Fr.
TCS
1B/3B
Mickey Jackson
Fr.
William Carey University
1B/3B
Miles Smith
Jr.
USA
PO
Murray Hutchinson
Fr.
JCJC
MINF
Nic Scucchi
Fr.
SWCC
PO
Nick Skaggs
Fr.
PRCC
OF/P/C
Parker Harrington
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Patrick Little
Fr.
Hinds CC
PO
Payton Mayatt
So.
EMCC
PO
Reece Ewing
So.
USM
OF/LHP
Reed Barlow
Fr.
Co-Lin CC
OF
Reed Trimble
Fr.
USM
MINF
Reid Blakely
So.
EMCC
PO
Reiley Tate
So.
EMCC
MINF
Sam Ladner
So.
Coastal Alabama North
MINF
Shaw King
Fr.
Co-Lin CC
PO
Shelby Terrell
Fr.
PRCC
PO
TJ Ryals
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Tate Duncan
Fr.
Hinds CC
PO
Taylor Woodcock
Fr.
PRCC
MINF
Trey Forsythe
So.
Arkansas Monticello
C
Trey Hobgood
Fr.
PRCC
1B/3B
Trey Lewis
Fr.
ECCC
MINF
Trey Trosclair
Fr.
EMCC
1B/3B
Tristian Lee
Fr.
JCJC
MINF
Tristian Tigrett
Fr.
Hinds CC
1B/3B
Truitt Smith
Jr.
Mississippi College
PO
Tucker Thomas
So.
MGCCC
C
Turner Swistak
Fr.
PRCC
PO
Tyler Bell
Fr.
UAB
OF/LHP
Tyler Moore
Fr.
Culver Stockton
PO
Tyler Spring
Sr.
USM
PO
Von Seibert
Fr.
PRCC
1B/3B
Will Brooks
Jr.
Blue Mountain
MINF
Wyatt Blalock
Fr.
JCJC
PO
Zane Berry
Fr.
EMCC
MINF